Results

March 2020

4-1
Spennymoor Town (H)
15:00 - Saturday 7th March 2020
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)

February 2020

2-0
Hereford (A)
15:00 - Saturday 29th February 2020
National League North (Edgar Street)
3-0
Blyth Spartans (A)
15:00 - Saturday 15th February 2020
National League North (Croft Park)
2-3
Spennymoor Town (A)
19:45 - Tuesday 11th February 2020
National League North (The Brewery Field)
1-1
Kettering Town (H)
15:00 - Saturday 8th February 2020
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)
5-2
AFC Telford United (H)
19:45 - Tuesday 4th February 2020
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)
2-2
AFC Telford United (A)
15:00 - Saturday 1st February 2020
National League North (New Bucks Head)

January 2020

2-0
Kettering Town (A)
19:45 - Tuesday 28th January 2020
National League North (Latimer Park)
2-0
Bradford Park Avenue (H)
15:00 - Saturday 25th January 2020
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)
0-2
Gateshead (A)
15:00 - Saturday 18th January 2020
National League North (Gateshead International Stadium)
1-1
Guiseley (H)
15:00 - Saturday 11th January 2020
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)
3-1
Blyth Spartans (H)
19:45 - Tuesday 7th January 2020
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)
1-0
Leamington (A)
15:00 - Saturday 4th January 2020
National League North (The Phillips 66 Community Stadium)
2-1
Curzon Ashton (H)
15:00 - Wednesday 1st January 2020
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)

December 2019

3-0
Southport (H)
15:00 - Saturday 28th December 2019
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)
1-0
Curzon Ashton (A)
15:00 - Thursday 26th December 2019
National League North (Tameside Stadium)
1-1
Kidderminster Harriers (H)
15:00 - Saturday 21st December 2019
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)
1-2
Farsley Celtic (H)
19:45 - Tuesday 17th December 2019
FA Trophy (The J.Davidson Stadium)
2-2
Farsley Celtic (A)
15:00 - Saturday 14th December 2019
FA Trophy (The Citadel)
0-2
Bradford Park Avenue (A)
15:00 - Saturday 7th December 2019
National League North (Horsfall Stadium)
0-2
Stalybridge Celtic (A)
19:45 - Tuesday 3rd December 2019
Cheshire County Cup (Bower Fold)

November 2019

1-2
Portsmouth (A)
15:00 - Saturday 30th November 2019
FA Cup (Fratton Park)
1-0
York City (A)
15:00 - Saturday 23rd November 2019
FA Trophy (Bootham Crescent)
3-0
Gateshead (H)
19:45 - Tuesday 19th November 2019
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)
5-1
Hereford (H)
15:00 - Saturday 16th November 2019
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)
1-0
York City (A)
12:45 - Sunday 10th November 2019
FA Cup (Bootham Crescent)
2-2
Kings Lynn Town (A)
15:00 - Saturday 2nd November 2019
National League North (The Walks)

October 2019

3-1
Southport (A)
15:00 - Saturday 19th October 2019
FA Cup (The Pure Stadium)
1-1
Guiseley (A)
15:00 - Saturday 12th October 2019
National League North (Nethermoor Park)
2-0
Halesowen Town (A)
12:30 - Saturday 5th October 2019
FA Cup (The Grove)

September 2019

1-0
Chester (H)
19:45 - Tuesday 24th September 2019
FA Cup (The J.Davidson Stadium)
1-1
Chester (A)
15:00 - Saturday 21st September 2019
FA Cup (Deva Stadium)
0-2
Kidderminster Harriers (A)
15:00 - Saturday 14th September 2019
National League North (Aggborough Stadium)
5-0
Leamington (H)
15:00 - Saturday 7th September 2019
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)
1-2
Southport (A)
19:45 - Tuesday 3rd September 2019
National League North (Merseyrail Community Stadium)

August 2019

3-1
Farsley Celtic (H)
15:00 - Saturday 31st August 2019
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)
0-5
Boston United (A)
15:00 - Monday 26th August 2019
National League North (The Jakemans Stadium)
1-1
Darlington (H)
15:00 - Saturday 24th August 2019
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)
0-1
Brackley Town (A)
15:00 - Saturday 17th August 2019
National League North (St. James Park)
3-2
Alfreton Town (H)
19:45 - Tuesday 13th August 2019
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)
1-1
Gloucester City (A)
15:00 - Saturday 10th August 2019
National League North (Jubilee Stadium)
1-1
Chester (A)
19:45 - Tuesday 6th August 2019
National League North (Swansway Chester Stadium)
1-3
York City (H)
15:00 - Saturday 3rd August 2019
National League North (The J.Davidson Stadium)

July 2019

2-0
Trafford (A)
19:45 - Tuesday 30th July 2019
Friendly (Shawe View)
3-1
AFC Fylde (H)
15:00 - Saturday 27th July 2019
Friendly (The J.Davidson Stadium)
1-2
Stockport County (H)
19:45 - Tuesday 23rd July 2019
Friendly (The J.Davidson Stadium)
2-1
Blackpool (H)
15:00 - Saturday 20th July 2019
Friendly (The J.Davidson Stadium)
2-2
Atherton Collieries (A)
19:45 - Tuesday 16th July 2019
Friendly (Kensite Stadium)
0-6
Crewe Alexandra (H)
15:00 - Saturday 13th July 2019
Friendly (The J.Davidson Stadium)
1-0
Whitchurch Alport (A)
15:00 - Saturday 6th July 2019
Friendly (Yockings Park)

June 2019

5-0
Altrincham Youth (N)
14:00 - Saturday 29th June 2019
Friendly (Manchester Health Academy)